INEC Releases Full of Governorship Candidates, Parties For Ondo State Election






The Independent National Electoral Commission has released the full list of the 28 governorship candidates for the Ondo State election, which would hold on November 26.

Below is the list which, includes the sex, age and qualifications of the candidates and their deputies:

1) GOVERNOR AMUDA OLADARE M A 55 MBA

DEPUTY – AMBODE ALEXANDER ABIODUN M A 51 PHD

2) GOVERNOR YINKA OLOYEDE OROKOTO M AA 54 LLB, BL.

DEPUTY – ABIOLA OJO M AA 46 B. TECH

3) GOVERNOR FRANCIS ADETUWO OGUNJUMELO M ACPN 68 FCMA, FCA

DEPUTY – IKUSIKA GRACE OLANIKE F ACPN 63 NCE

4) GOVERNOR OLUSOLA ALEX OKE M AD 60 LLB, BL.

DEPUTY – DAUDA GANNY OLUWADARE M AD 59 ADV. DIPLOMA

5) GOVERNOR MARGARETA MODUPE OGUNYOKU (OJO) F ADC 60 DIPLOMA

DEPUTY – AGANMAYO ISEOLUWA M ADC 34 ND

6) GOVERNOR OLUYI FOLASHADE HELLEN F APA 47 GRADE II

DEPUTY OWOEYE DAMILOLA JONATHAN M APA 36 NABTEB

7) GOVERNOR OLUWAROTIMI ODUNAYO AKEREDOLU M APC 60 LLB, BL

DEPUTY – ALFRED AGBOOLA AJAYI M APC 47 WAEC

8) GOVERNOR FRANCIS ADEYEMI ALAO M APGA 61 MSC

DEPUTY FAMUSIPE RUFUS IDOWU M APGA 51 NCE

9) GOVERNOR FUNMILAYO JENYO ATAUNOKO M BNPP 43 SSCE

DEPUTY – OLAJOBI OLALEKAN ABIMBOLA M BNPP 45 BA. HONS

10) GOVERNOR FASUA PETER OYELEYE M CPP 55 B.SC

DEPUTY – OWOLABI SALIU YUSUF M CPP 68 M.SC

11) GOVERNOR ADEEYO MATTHEW BOLORUNDARO M DPC 59 B. TECH

DEPUTY – OLAIYA REMILEKUN MARGARETH F DPC 42 SSCE

12) GOVERNOR FALANA OLAMIDE JULIANA F DPP 33 B.TECH

DEPUTY – LAWRENCE KEHINDE FESTUS M DPP 42 WAEC

13) GOVERNOR ODEDEYI OLUMUYIWA JOHN M HDP 40 B.SC

DEPUTY – OLOWOKANGA SAMUEL M HDP 57 B.SC

14) GOVERNOR SAMUEL OLUWATOYIN AKOGUNRIN M ID 37 B.SC

DEPUTY – FAMUAGUN OLUWATOSIN MOSES M ID 35 ND

15) GOVERNOR DANIEL OLUDARE OGUNGBEMI M KOWA 36 LLB, BL

DEPUTY – FAUSAT ADEOLA ALIU F KOWA 62 NCE

16) GOVERNOR ADEUTI STEPHEN TAYE M LP 65 MBA

DEPUTY – AKINBAMIRE ADEBAYO BENSON M LP 60 PGD

17) GOVERNOR OBAYORIJU JIMOH ABASS M NCP 46 HND

DEPUTY – OWOLABI OLALEKAN STEPHEN M NCP 35 B.SC, PGD

18) GOVERNOR OLUWADARE BADA M NNPP 63 BM & S

DEPUTY – JONATHAN AJINDE SUNDAY M NNPP 59 WAEC, RN

19) GOVERNOR AYIBIOWU MOSES IGE M NUP 43 MBA

DEPUTY – OJO AKINWALE OLADAPO M NUP 42 M.SC

20) GOVERNOR OLUWASEGUN ODIDI M PDC 45 B.SC

DEPUTY – OLATUNJI LEO SEGUN M PDC 39 LLB, BL

21) GOVERNOR JIMOH IBRAHIM FOLORUNSO M PDP 49 LLB, MPA

DEPUTY – ALABI EBENEZER OMOTAYO M PDP 49 B.SC

22) GOVERNOR ADENIYAN ABIODUN DANIEL M PPA 44 B.SC

DEPUTY – OLADELE TOLANI BAMITALE F PPA 38 HND

23) GOVERNOR ORUNMOLUYI TEMIDOLA OLAGBEGI F PPN 55 GRADE II

DEPUTY – ONISEMO MICHAEL OLADAPO M PPN 36 HND

24) GOVERNOR ARIGBEDE ROLAND GBENGA M PRP 39 OND

DEPUTY – OLADELE PAUL OLUWASESAN M PRP 36 B.SC

25) GOVERNOR OLU AGUNLOYE M SDP 68 B.SC, PHD

DEPUTY – MODUPE AKINDELE MARTINS F SDP 43 HND

26) GOVERNOR OLUGBENGA AKINWALE FALAIYE M UDP 42 B.SC

DEPUTY – SEIBU LAMIDI M UDP 51 B.ED

27) GOVERNOR AIDI BOLARINWA ELIJAH M UPN 49 LLB, BL, MBA

DEPUTY – TIEWEI JULIUS M UPN 56 B.SC

28) GOVERNOR ANTHONY ADENIYI ADENIRANYE M YDP 37 MSC

DEPUTY – EGBEOLA OLAWALE MARTINS M YDP 39 B.SC

About Dunio Mabushi

0 comments:

Post a comment